Reach For The Rings Credits

Executive Producer

Gretchen Kittelberger

Produced & Directed by

Nicholas John Nakis

Camera Operators

Jacob Walker

John Murphy

Kason “Mo” Morris

Nic Nakis

Rickard Petersson

Graphic Design

Anders Behrmann

Anthony Rogers

Soundtrack

MS-Records

Alex Medina (Beats by Medina)

Color Grading

Tim Maffia

Sound Mix

Bad Animals

iF3 Staff

Brenton Stone

Gretchen Kittelberger

John Mustafa

James Fitzgerald

Event Management

Anders Behrmann

Anna Mugelli

Jenny Lood

Gear Moving

Andreas Gustafsson

Bassam Jawad

Jenny Johannesson

Jessika Fransson

Jonas Soderstrom

Kasper Hansen

Lisa Bjarhult

Mikael Ney

Tommy Borglin

Timing

Stefan Klarquist

Scoring

Danny Russel

Emma Bodker

Eva-Lotta Opebiyi

Athlete and Staff Service

Jenny Beckman

Mel Robinson

Sofia Appelberg

Athlete Control

Asa Pennbratt

Eleisha Dennis

Harry Hemming

Event DJ

Zakk Wild

Event MC

Pia Hallerby

Photographers

Anthony Rogers

Carlos Esteban

Hans Petter Store

John Murphy

Athlete Treatments

Asa Lempert

Hanna Jensen

Lisa Licke

Demo Team

Alexander J.rvborn

Filippa Ferm

Jonas Olsson

Karin Dike

Head TO

Kim Sherwood

Technical Officials

Anki Qvarsell

Johan Back

Johan Molin

Johann Svensson

John Mustafa

Jonathan Fredriksson

Joyce Zappeij

Martin Calmon

Staffan Ahlandsberg

Stefan Ehne

Veronika Ehne

Veronique Paquette

Henrik Ekstrom

Jonas Hallberg

Lars-Christian Klingstr.m

Marcel Orschel

Ruxandra Solomonescu

Therese Andersson

Aruba Team Staff

Ronald Speyer

Shanley Banfield

William Erasmus

Aruban Athletes

Myron Speyer

Kyra Bisslik

Lynell Koolman

Veronique Antens

Australia Team Staff

Mel Robinson

Australian Athletes

Jake Law

Callum Foster

Claire O’Keeffe

Ellie Williams

Ethan Emery

Jessica Coughlan

Jessica Irvine

Khada Douglas

Khan Porter

Melissa Scott

Brazil Team Staff

Barbara Vasconcelos da Silva

Bruno Fernando Fornari

Isabela flores Oliveira Silva

Jo.o Pedro de S. Couto

Roberto De Almeida Cardoso Junior

Brazilian Athletes

Carlos Eduardo Szigethy da Silva

Filemon Luis da Silva de Souza

Lucas Castro

Marcella Alonso Sobral

Nathalia Mencari Vieira

Thatianne Lima Freitas

Canada Team Staff

Brian Carter

Michael FitzGerald

Veronique Paquette

Canadian Athletes

Alex Parker

Brandon Bufton

Greg Gross

Hattie Kanyo

Jake Hansen

Lynsey Martin

Maddison Drader

Ryan Tomiyama

Shaundra Bruvall

Spencer Woltz

Czech Republic Team Staff

Jana Hofbauer

Martin Štěpanek

Michal Bohumel

Czech Athletes

Adam Zubek

Adéla Rybová

Adriana Máchová

Denisa Provazníková

Jakub Lyson

Katerina Lízlerová

Michal Merganic

Ondrej Pokorny

Petr Spacek

Egypt Team Staff

Mohamed Nour El-Din El-Shaarany

Ramy Saleh

Egyptian Athletes

Abdulrahman Sulayman

Ekramy Zakaria Tantawy

France Team Staff

Baptiste Fellonneau

Benjamin Moreau

Yohann Gigord

French Athlete

Romain Fellonneau

Germany Team Staff

Bjorn Benke

Dave Nash

Jonay Miezal

German Athletes

Alexander Schmitt

Anna Droszez

Boris Benke

Franziska Höger

Hendrik Senf

Karar Margrander

Katharina Isele

Mirja Janssen

Ulrike Dottschadis

Greece Team Staff

Voliotis Nikolas

Greek Athlete

Ioannis Papadopoulos

Irish Athletes

Eorann O’Neill

Jim Neill

Niall McCarthy

Rebekah Thompson

Latvia Team Staff

Arturs Nehajenko

Ieva Soka

Martins Druvkalns

Normunds Mucenieks

Latvian Athletes

Marcis Mucenieks

Uldis Upenieks

Netherlands Team Staff

Liesbeth Uithol

Micha Borsboom

Dutch Athletes

Anouk Bartholome

Carly Stoelman

Donny Schouten

Martijn de Jong

Menno Raas

Naomy Dop

Niels van Tilborg

Sebastiaan van Tol

Tanja Zwiers-Veldhuis

Norway Team Staff

Tom Andre Enaes

Simen Aaslund

Norwegian Athletes

Charlotte Nevland

Espen Hellesøy

Ingrid Hodnemyr

Kristoffer Wasmuth

Lena Richter

Lisa Skogeng

Marius Pettersen

Matilde Garnes

Morten Rasch Arnesen

Sigleif Ravnestad

Russian Federation Team Staff

Alexey Barymov

Sergey Eremin

Sergey Alexcev

Indre Matulyte

Christos Thrasyvoulou

Russian Athletes

Andrey Guryev

Irina Funtikova

Nikolai Volovikov

Oxana Polovova

Svetlana Kubishkina

Yakov Filimonov

Spain Team Staff

Alejandro Gomez

Cristina Lopez

Pablo Bernal

Spanish Athlete

David Diez

Sweden Team Staff

Linda Karlsson

Marcus Herou

Martin Altemark

Swedish Athletes

Amanda Johansson

Angelica Bengtsson

Anton Davidsson

Charlie Karlsson

David Bornudd

Erica Ekelund

Joel Bergander Lundblad

Linnéa Löfstrand

Luisa Pozuelos

Martin Tunhag

Oscar Sävhage

Oscar Tyrberg

Paulina Gustafsson

Sanna Uppling

Sofie Beckvall

Sofie Lindberg

Tim Holmgren

Victor Ljungdal

Zanna Björnson

Switzerland Team Staff

Alexander Schenk

Daniel Napflin

Gianni Sciamanna

Renate N.pflin

Sarah Bühler

Swiss Athletes

Jan Matiaska

Jessica Preiss

Jonas Müller

Matheo Käch

Nicole Heer

Sarah Troglia

UK Team Staff

Mac Mckie

Lizzie Cunningham

British Athletes

Evander Harewood

Kyle Clark

Nisha Purewal

USA Team Staff

Glenn Grabs

Justin Cotler

Kason “Mo” Morris

Monica Christian

American Athletes

Brian Harris

Jordan Adcock

Khristin Allen

Maicey McIlveen

Matt Dlugos

Matt Morton

Meredith Root

Samantha DeCristofaro

Zach Sowder

Zach Watts

Venezuelan Athlete

Carlos Gamez

Special Thanks To

Kraftmark

Northern Spirit

The Naia Initiative

Malm. Stad

Event in Sk.ne

Tony Piantedosi

USAFF

US Army Warrior Fitness

Kevin Don

Mark Mirabile

Robert Stockwell

Alex Perrault

Zita Mazzola

Eugene Mazzola

Chase Kinney

Mark Wittow

WA Lawyers for the Arts

Ole Johnson

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: